Is Fudo Ginger Paste Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Ginger (80%), Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum, Preservative: Sodium Benzoate. Contains Pea nuts, other Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Cereals containing Gluten, Milk, Celery, Soya, Mustard and Sulphites.
Check Fudo Ginger Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fudo Ginger Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FryDipping


