Is FUEGO CHEESE, HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED PUFFED CORN SNACK, FUEGO Peanut Free?

Ingredients
CORN GRITZ, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SEASONING [SALT, CITRIC ACID, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (MILK), ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CHILI PEPPER (CHILE), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, RED 40 LAKE, TBHQ (ANTIOXIDANT)], CORNSTARCH, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check FUEGO CHEESE, HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED PUFFED CORN SNACK, FUEGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEGO CHEESE, HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED PUFFED CORN SNACK, FUEGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FUEGO CHEESE, HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED PUFFED CORN SNACK, FUEGO is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


