Is Fuego Chilli Beans Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chilli Sauce (53%) (Tomatoes (41%), Red Capsicum (4.6%), Onion, Spices (Including Chilli Flakes), Sugar, Thickener (1422), Salt, Chipotle Chilli, Red Chillies, Vinegar, Honey, Garlic Paste, Food Acid (330), Mineral Salt (509)), Bean Mix (47%) (Red Kidney Beans, Black Beans). Contains a total of 96% vegetables (including legumes).
Check Fuego Chilli Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fuego Chilli Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Jar, Pouch, Container
Flavor
SpicySavorySweetTangy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseDippingMeal PrepSandwich


