Is FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME ARTISAN STYLE KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, FUEGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural and artificial flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, IODIZED SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SOY PROTEIN, YEAST, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM DIACITATE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED NO. 40 LAKE AND YELLOW NO.6 LAKE), ONION POWDER, HOT CHILI PEPPER (CHILE), SODIUMBICARBONATE, SODIUM INOSINATE, SODIUM GUANYLATE, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING), ANTIOXIDANT (BHT, TBHQ, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BHA).
Check FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME ARTISAN STYLE KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, FUEGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME ARTISAN STYLE KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, FUEGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Where to buy
FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME ARTISAN STYLE KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, FUEGO is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


