Is FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED MINI BITE SIZE TORTILLA CHIPS, FUEGO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Masa Flour (Processed With Lime), Soybean And/or Palm And/or Canola Oil, Iodized Salt, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Soy Protein, Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Artificial Colors (Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Onion Powder, Hot Chili Pepper (Chile), Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Guanylate, Sodium Inosinate, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking), Antioxidant (Bht, Tbhq, Propylene Glycol, Bha)
Check FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED MINI BITE SIZE TORTILLA CHIPS, FUEGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED MINI BITE SIZE TORTILLA CHIPS, FUEGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FUEGO HOT CHILI PEPPER & LIME FLAVORED MINI BITE SIZE TORTILLA CHIPS, FUEGO is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


