Is FUEL 10K Original Multigrain Hoops High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat protein
- wholegrain wheat flour
- wheat starch
- maize semolina
- wholegrain oat flakes
- barley malt flour
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (22%), Wheat Protein, Wholegrain Wheat Flour (20%), Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Maize Semolina, Vegetable Fibre (Oligofructose), Barley Malt Flour, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid), Natural Flavourings
Check FUEL 10K Original Multigrain Hoops High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL 10K Original Multigrain Hoops High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Quaker Life Cereal Original Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Life Cereal Cinnamon Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Piece


