Is Fuel 10K Toffee Apple Oat Muffin 60G Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- dried whole egg
- dried egg white
dried whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flour (40%), Dried Egg White, Chicory Root Fibre, Wheat Bran, Oats (6%), Maltodextrin, Skimmed Milk Powder, Caramel Pieces (4%) (Fructose Glucose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Fruit, Whey [Milk], Butter [Milk], Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Humectant [Glycerol], Wheat Fibre, Sustainable Palm Fat, Gelling Agent [Pectin], Flavouring, Acidity Regulator [Lactic Acid], Rice Extract), Dried Whole Egg, Raising Agents (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Dried Caramalised Sugar, Milk Protein, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavouring, Cinnamon, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Fuel 10K Toffee Apple Oat Muffin 60G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fuel 10K Toffee Apple Oat Muffin 60G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fuel 10K Toffee Apple Oat Muffin 60G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


