Is Fuel Oat Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (17%), Rice Syrup, Soya Protein Crispies (12%) (soya Protein Isolate), Sunflower Seeds (11%), Chicory Fibre, Peanuts (9%), Vegetable Oils (sustainable Palm, Rapeseed), Pumpkin Seeds (4%), Raisins, Peanut Butter (4%), Sugar, Defatted Peanut Flour (1.5%), Stabiliser (guar Gum), Salt, Natural Flavourings. Con tains Oats, Peanuts, Soya and Milk.
Check Fuel Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fuel Oat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


