Is FUEL10K Chocolate Chunks Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 650g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • wholegrain oat flakes

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes (46%), Cereal Crisps (Rice Flour, Wheat Protein, Sugar, Salt), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate Pieces (6%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Lecithins)), Wheat Protein, Wholegrain Wheat Flakes (3%), Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Cocoa Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Dextrose, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)

Check FUEL10K Chocolate Chunks Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 650g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingSmoothie