Is FUEL10K Chocolate High Fibre Vegan Oat Drink 330ml Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat & citrus fibre
  • oat drink

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Drink (Water, Oats (7)), Sugar, Oat & Citrus Fibre, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1%), Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Thickeners (Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum), Flavouring, Tri-Calcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin A, Folic Acid)

Check FUEL10K Chocolate High Fibre Vegan Oat Drink 330ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FUEL10K Chocolate High Fibre Vegan Oat Drink 330ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking