Is FUEL10K Chocolate High Fibre Vegan Oat Drink 330ml Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat & citrus fibre
- oat drink
- oats
oat & citrus fibre
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Oat Drink (Water, Oats (7)), Sugar, Oat & Citrus Fibre, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (1%), Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Thickeners (Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum), Flavouring, Tri-Calcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Vitamin A, Folic Acid)
Check FUEL10K Chocolate High Fibre Vegan Oat Drink 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K Chocolate High Fibre Vegan Oat Drink 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
FUEL10K Chocolate High Fibre Vegan Oat Drink 330ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


