Is FUEL10K Chocolate Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Wheat (32%), Wheat Protein, Spelt (20%), Milk Chocolate (8%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Barley (6%), Sugar, Rice (3%), Date Juice Concentrate, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Wheat Flour, Honey, Wheat Bran, Sea Salt, Wheatgerm Flour

Check FUEL10K Chocolate Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FUEL10K Chocolate Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go