Is FUEL10K Chocolate Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk powder
- honey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat (32%), Wheat Protein, Spelt (20%), Milk Chocolate (8%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Barley (6%), Sugar, Rice (3%), Date Juice Concentrate, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Wheat Flour, Honey, Wheat Bran, Sea Salt, Wheatgerm Flour
Check FUEL10K Chocolate Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K Chocolate Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
FUEL10K Chocolate Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


