Is FUEL10K Chocolate Protein Ball Mix 200G Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain rolled oats
wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats (52%), Milk Protein Concentrate (21%), Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips (9%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Soluble Maize Fibre, Dried Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt
Check FUEL10K Chocolate Protein Ball Mix 200G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K Chocolate Protein Ball Mix 200G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
FUEL10K Chocolate Protein Ball Mix 200G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


