This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Banana Milk Shake Drink Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk (95%), Milk Protein, Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Gluten Free Oat & Citrus Fibre, Thickeners (Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum), Flavouring, Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Folic Acid), Colour (Beta-Carotene), Stabilisers (Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Banana Milk Shake Drink against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Banana Milk Shake Drink is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking
Vegetarian? FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Banana Milk Shake Drink | Spoonful