Is FUEL10K High Protein Golden Syrup Porridge Oat Cereal Pot 70g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats (67%), Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check FUEL10K High Protein Golden Syrup Porridge Oat Cereal Pot 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K High Protein Golden Syrup Porridge Oat Cereal Pot 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill Oat Bran High Fiber Hot Cereal -- 18 oz
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Simply Honey
Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Maple Cinnamon
Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Super Fruity
Where to buy
FUEL10K High Protein Golden Syrup Porridge Oat Cereal Pot 70g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


