Is FUEL10K High Protein Golden Syrup Porridge Oat Cereal Pot 70g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein concentrate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats (67%), Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check FUEL10K High Protein Golden Syrup Porridge Oat Cereal Pot 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K High Protein Golden Syrup Porridge Oat Cereal Pot 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Simply Honey
Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Maple Cinnamon
Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Super Fruity
ORIGINAL DELICIOUS RAISINS, TOASTED FLAKES & CRUNCHY OAT CLUSTERS GLAZED WITH A TOUCH OF GOLDEN HONEY CEREAL, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
FUEL10K High Protein Golden Syrup Porridge Oat Cereal Pot 70g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


