Is FUEL10K High Protein Golden Syrup Porridge Oat Cereal Pot 70g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain rolled oats
wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats (67%), Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check FUEL10K High Protein Golden Syrup Porridge Oat Cereal Pot 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K High Protein Golden Syrup Porridge Oat Cereal Pot 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bob's Red Mill Oat Bran High Fiber Hot Cereal -- 18 oz
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Simply Honey
Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Maple Cinnamon
Seven Sundays Oat Protein Cereal Super Fruity
Where to buy
FUEL10K High Protein Golden Syrup Porridge Oat Cereal Pot 70g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


