Is FUEL10K Red Berry Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- spelt
- wholegrain wheat
- wheat protein
spelt
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat (35%), Wheat Protein, Spelt (20%), Barley (6%), Sugar, Freeze Dried Fruits (4%) (Raspberry, Strawberry), Date Juice Concentrate, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Honey, Sea Salt
Check FUEL10K Red Berry Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FUEL10K Red Berry Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Quaker Life Cereal Original Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
Nature's Path, Breakfast Cereal, Heritage Flakes, Organic, 13 Oz Box
Quaker Life Cereal Cinnamon Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Where to buy
FUEL10K Red Berry Multigrain Flakes High Protein Breakfast Cereal 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake


