Is Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kellogg's Frosted Flakes breakfast cereal cup 8 vitamins and minerals original 21 oz is a deliciously crafted corn cereal. It is fat-free and provides 10 essential vitamins and minerals. This breakfast favorite is available in a milk-ready cup, making it convenient for on-the-go consumption. People think the cereal tastes great and find it tasty. Overall, Kellogg's Frosted Flakes is a well-loved cereal that offers a delicious and nutritious breakfast option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Corn, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Malt Flavoring, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Bht For Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Iron, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid And Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamins And Minerals: Niacinamide, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin B1 (Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamins And Minerals: Folic Acid, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin D, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin B12

Check Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCvsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking