Is FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Strawberry Milk Shake Drink Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk
  • milk protein

skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk protein

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk (95%), Milk Protein, Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Gluten Free Oat & Citrus Fibre, Thickeners (Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum), Flavourings, Colour (Natural Lycopene), Vitamins (Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Folic Acid), Stabilisers (Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Polyphosphate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweetener (Sucralose)

Check FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Strawberry Milk Shake Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Strawberry Milk Shake Drink is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinking
Lactose Free? FUEL 10K 330ml Breakfast High Protein Strawberry Milk Shake Drink | Spoonful