Is FUEL10K Super Berry Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes (44%), Cereal Crisps (Rice Flour, Wheat Protein, Sugar, Salt), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Wholegrain Wheat Flakes (5%), Wheat Protein, Candied Dried Cranberry Pieces [4%] (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pumpkin Seeds (2.5%), Dried Apple Pieces (1%) (Apple, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Freeze Dried Berries (1%) (Blackberries, Redcurrants, Sliced Strawberry), Dried Sweetened and Flavoured Blueberries (Blueberries, Concentrated Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Vitamins (Vitamin E, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract)

Check FUEL10K Super Berry Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FUEL10K Super Berry Protein Granola Breakfast Cereal 400g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep