Is fugeeo Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
wheat flour, sugars (sugar golden syrup), vegetable oil, modified palm oil, cocoa, wheat and/or corn starch, unsweetened chocolate, baking soda, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavour, caramel colour. contains: wheat, soy. ingrédients : farine de blé, sucres (sucre, sirop doré), huile végétale, huile de palme modifiée, cacao, amidon(s) de blé et/ou de maïs, chocolat non sucré, bicarbonate de sodium, sel, lécithine de soja, arôme naturel, colorant caramel. contient: blé, soja.
Check fugeeo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fugeeo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastCoffee


