Is Fuji Apples Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Fuji Apple
Check Fuji Apples against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fuji Apples in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Bare Apple Chips, Fuji & Reds Net Wt 3.4 Oz (96.3g)
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
Quaker Protein Instant Oatmeal Apples & Cinnamon Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Where to buy
Fuji Apples is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CrispJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingSalad


