Is Fukuyama Miso Paste Japanese Shiro Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, alcohol.
Check Fukuyama Miso Paste Japanese Shiro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fukuyama Miso Paste Japanese Shiro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fukuyama Miso Paste Japanese Shiro is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMarinadingTopping


