This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fulfil Chocolate Hazenut Whip Vitamin Protein Bar 55G Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (25%) (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier [Lecithins, ( Soya )], Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Calcium Caseinate ( Milk ), Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant (Glycerol), Isomalto-Oligosaccharide***, Water, Whey Protein Isolate ( Milk ), Hazelnut Kernels Roasted (4, 8%), No Added Sugar White Chocolate with Sweetener (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier [Lecithins, ( Soya )], Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ), Palm Fat, Chocolate (Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Flavouring, Vitamins (Vitamins C, E, B6, B12, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose), ***Source of Glucose

Check Fulfil Chocolate Hazenut Whip Vitamin Protein Bar 55G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Fulfil Chocolate Hazenut Whip Vitamin Protein Bar 55G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Fulfil Chocolate Hazenut Whip Vitamin Protein Bar 55G | Spoonful