Is Fulfil Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor Vitamin and Protein BAr Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- no added sugar white chocolate with sweetener
- milk protein
- whole milk protein
- no added sugar milk chocolate with sweetener
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate With Sweetener (22%) (sweetener [maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Protein, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier [soya Lecithins], Flavouring) Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant (glycerol), Roasted Peanut Pieces (7%), Isomalto-oligosaccharide*, Water, No Added Sugar White Chocolate With Sweetener (sweetener [maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier [soya Lecithins], Natural Flavouring), Palm Fat, Peanut Paste, Salt, Flavouring, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Vitamins (vitamins C, E, B6, B12, B1, B2, B3, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid), Colour (beta-carotene), Sweetener (sucralose). Contains Milk, Peanuts And Sot. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts.
Check Fulfil Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor Vitamin and Protein BAr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fulfil Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor Vitamin and Protein BAr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


