Is Fulfil Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor Vitamin and Protein BAr Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk protein
- whole milk protein
- pantothenic acid
- b2
- b1
- b12
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate With Sweetener (22%) (sweetener [maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Protein, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier [soya Lecithins], Flavouring) Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant (glycerol), Roasted Peanut Pieces (7%), Isomalto-oligosaccharide*, Water, No Added Sugar White Chocolate With Sweetener (sweetener [maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier [soya Lecithins], Natural Flavouring), Palm Fat, Peanut Paste, Salt, Flavouring, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Vitamins (vitamins C, E, B6, B12, B1, B2, B3, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid), Colour (beta-carotene), Sweetener (sucralose). Contains Milk, Peanuts And Sot. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts.
Check Fulfil Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor Vitamin and Protein BAr against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fulfil Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavor Vitamin and Protein BAr in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


