Is Fulfil Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- no added sugar white chocolate with sweetener
- no added sugar milk chocolate with sweetener
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Proteins, No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (21%) (Sweetener ([Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier [Lecithins], Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Humectant (Glycerol), Collagen Hydrolysate, Dietary Fibre (Polydextrose), Water, Roasted Peanut Pieces (5%), No Added Sugar White Chocolate with Sweetener (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier [Lecithins], Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Sunflower Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings (Peanuts), Vitamins (Vitamin C, E, B6, B12, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Folic Acid), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Fulfil Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fulfil Chocolate Peanut Butter Flavour Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


