Is Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavor Vitamin and Protein Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • hydrolyzed whey protein concentrate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This chocolate-salted caramel flavored bar delivers a sweet, salty taste with a soft, chewy interior and a thin chocolate coating. Commonly eaten as a portable snack for work, travel, or between meals, customer reviews note satisfying flavor and convenience while some report occasional overly sweet or dense texture and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Collagen, Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Glycerin, Calcium Caseinate, Maltitol Syrup, Whey Protein Isolate, Water, Milk, Hydrolyzed Whey Protein Concentrate, Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of Each Of The Following: Anhydrous Milk Fat, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin Blend (ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Alhpa-tocopherol Acetate (vitamin E), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Vitamin A Palmitate, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains Milk, Soy. Manufactured On The Same Equipment That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Flavor Vitamin and Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go