Is Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- hydrolyzed whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), HYDROLYZED GELATIN, MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, FRACTIONATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, MALTITOL SYRUP, WATER, MILK, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, POLYDEXTROSE, RICE FLOUR, SALT, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN BLEND (ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE [VITAMIN E], NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12]).
Check Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fulfil Chocolate Salted Caramel Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz


