No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Fulfil Chocolate Peanut And Caramel Bar 3 X 40G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Added Sugar Milk Chocolate with Sweetener 27, 5% (Sweetener [Maltitol], Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier [ Soy Lecithins], Flavourings), Milk Protein, Caramel Flavour Layer 12, 5% (Bulking Agent [Polydextrose], Soy Oil, Collagen Hydrolysate, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabiliser [Xylitol], Milk Protein, Emulsifier [ Soy Lecithins], Humectant [Glycerol], Flavourings, Salt, Sweetener [Sucralose]), Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant (Glycerol), Soy Crispies ( Soy Protein), Peanuts 3, 8%, Sweeteners (Erythritol, Sucralose), Soluble Corn Fibre, Flavourings (contains Peanut ), Salt, Vitamins (Vitamin C [Ascorbic Acid], Nicotinamide, Vitamin E [Tocopheryl Acetate], Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B2 [Riboflavin], Vitamin B6 [Pyridoxine Hydrochloride], Vitamin B1 [Thiamine Hydrochloride], Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 [Cyanocobalamine])

Check Fulfil Chocolate Peanut And Caramel Bar 3 X 40G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Fulfil Chocolate Peanut And Caramel Bar 3 X 40G | Spoonful