Is Fulfil Chocolate Cappuccino Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate with sweetener
- milk proteins
- milk chocolate with sweetener
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (24%) [Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring], Milk Proteins, Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant (Glycerol), Dietary Fibre (Polydextrose), Water, Cocoa Nibs (4%), White Chocolate with Sweetener (3%) [Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Flavouring], Palm Fat, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavourings, Vitamins [Vitamin C, Niacin, Vitamin E, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12]
Check Fulfil Chocolate Cappuccino Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fulfil Chocolate Cappuccino Vitamin & Protein Bar 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


