Is Fulfill Vitamin and Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Caramel Flavor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • hydrolyzed whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed collagen, maltitol, calcium caseinate, glycerin, maltitol syrup, palm kernel oil, whey protein isolate, milk, water, hydrolyzed whey protein concentrate, soybeans, peanut butter (peanuts), dry roasted granulated peanuts, contains less than 2% of each of the following: calcium carbonate, cocoa, cocoa processed with alkali, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, hydrogenated vegetable fat (palm kernel and/or palm), milkfat, natural flavors, polydextrose, salt, soy lecithin, sucralose, vitamin blend [ascorbic acid (vitamin C), niacinamide (vitamin B3), alpha-tocopherol acetate (vitamin E), riboflavin (vitamin B2), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), vitamin A palmitate, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)]. Contains: peanuts, milk, and soy. Manufactured on the same equipment that processes tree nuts.

Check Fulfill Vitamin and Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Caramel Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go