Is Fulfill Vitamin and Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Caramel Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b1
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • riboflavin
  • +6 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed collagen, maltitol, calcium caseinate, glycerin, maltitol syrup, palm kernel oil, whey protein isolate, milk, water, hydrolyzed whey protein concentrate, soybeans, peanut butter (peanuts), dry roasted granulated peanuts, contains less than 2% of each of the following: calcium carbonate, cocoa, cocoa processed with alkali, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, hydrogenated vegetable fat (palm kernel and/or palm), milkfat, natural flavors, polydextrose, salt, soy lecithin, sucralose, vitamin blend [ascorbic acid (vitamin C), niacinamide (vitamin B3), alpha-tocopherol acetate (vitamin E), riboflavin (vitamin B2), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin B1), vitamin A palmitate, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)]. Contains: peanuts, milk, and soy. Manufactured on the same equipment that processes tree nuts.

Check Fulfill Vitamin and Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Caramel Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go