Is FULL CIRCLE, 100% JUICE SMOOTHIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATES (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC MANGO JUICE FROM CONCENTRATES (WATER, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC KIWI PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC SPIRULINA*, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS*, ORGANIC BROCCOLI*, ORGANIC SPINACH*, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS*, ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS*, ORGANIC GINGER*, ORGANIC KALE*, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check FULL CIRCLE, 100% JUICE SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULL CIRCLE, 100% JUICE SMOOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


