Is FULL CIRCLE, GREEK FETA DRESSING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic milk solids
- cheese cultures
- organic feta cheese
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic buttermilk powder
organic milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC RED WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC BUTTERMILK POWDER, ORGANIC FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC MILK SOLIDS, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC DILL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC OREGANO.
Check FULL CIRCLE, GREEK FETA DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FULL CIRCLE, GREEK FETA DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


