Is Full Circle Market Chewable Papaya Plus Enzymes Tropical Fruit Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • calcium stearate
  • stearic acid
  • supplying amylase
  • plant enzyme blend

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Papain (From Papaya Fruit), Papaya (Fruit), Bromelain (From Pineapple Fruit), Plant Enzyme Blend (Supplying Amylase, Protease, Lipase, Beet Root Fiber). Other Ingredients: Fructose, Sorbitol, Stearic Acid (Vegetable Source), Calcium Stearate (Vegetable Source), Tropical Fruit Flavor, Citric Acid, Silica.

Check Full Circle Market Chewable Papaya Plus Enzymes Tropical Fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking