Is Full Circle Market Gluten Free Cookie Mix Chocolate Chip Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Produces chewy-centered, lightly crisp-edged chocolate-chip cookies with straightforward chocolate flavor; texture varies with baking time. Common uses include quick home baking, classroom or family cookies, and recipe customization with extra chips. Reviewers often cite ease of preparation and consistent chocolate taste, noting occasional variability in chewiness and adaptability for mix-ins.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Rice Flour, Semi-sweet Chocolate Drops (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Light Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Potato Starch, Potato Flour, Baking Soda, Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains: Soy.

Check Full Circle Market Gluten Free Cookie Mix Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking