Is Full Circle Market Organic Yuzu Lemon Kombucha Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Kombucha (Purified Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Black Tea, Kombucha Culture), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Lemon Flavor, Natural Yuzu Flavor, Organic Turmeric Color, Bacillus Subtilis
Check Full Circle Market Organic Yuzu Lemon Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Market Organic Yuzu Lemon Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
Full Circle Organic Chicken Broth
GTs Enlightened Synergy Organic Kombucha Guava Goddess - 16.2 Fl. Oz.
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Seasonal Throat Coat Lemon Echinacea - 16 Count
Where to buy
Full Circle Market Organic Yuzu Lemon Kombucha is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


