Is Full Circle Market Unsweetened Original Almond Non Dairy Beverage, Unsweetened Original Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- 2% of calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN 02, D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL (VITAMINE).
Check Full Circle Market Unsweetened Original Almond Non Dairy Beverage, Unsweetened Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Market Unsweetened Original Almond Non Dairy Beverage, Unsweetened Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Almond Breeze – Almond Milk – Unsweetened Original – 32 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


