Is Full Circle Organic Chicken Broth Pescatarian?

Description
Light, clear broth with a savory, balanced flavor and smooth mouthfeel; reviewers note consistent taste and moderate saltiness. Commonly used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, risottos, and grain cooking, or for deglazing and braising. Customers often cite reliable quality, convenient packaging, and good value, frequently in everyday kitchens.
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken flavor
- organic concentrated chicken stock
- salt, organic chicken flavor, organic vegetable stock
- organic chicken stock
organic chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, clear broth with a savory, balanced flavor and smooth mouthfeel; reviewers note consistent taste and moderate saltiness. Commonly used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, risottos, and grain cooking, or for deglazing and braising. Customers often cite reliable quality, convenient packaging, and good value, frequently in everyday kitchens.
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Stock (Water, Organic Concentrated Chicken Stock), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Organic Chicken Flavor, Organic Vegetable Stock (Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Celery, Sea Salt), Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast Extract, Organic Mushroom Powder, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Turmeric
Check Full Circle Organic Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Organic Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Full Circle Organic Chicken Broth is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


