Is Full Circle Organic Chili Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- paprika and natural flavor
- dextrose
paprika and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Beans, Water, Organic Chili Seasoning (Sugar, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Bell Pepper, Organic Corn Starch, Salt, Paprika And Natural Flavor), Sea Salt, Organic Tomato Paste
Check Full Circle Organic Chili Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Organic Chili Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Full Circle Organic Chili Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


