Is Full Circle Organic Fat Free Chicken Cooking Stock Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken stock concentrate
  • organic chicken flavor
  • organic chicken stock

organic chicken stock concentrate

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, clear chicken stock provides a mild, clean flavor with a smooth, watery texture, commonly used as a base for soups, risottos, sauces, and grains. Reviewers praise its convenience and consistent taste; some note it lacks the depth and richness of homemade stocks for more robust recipes and family dinners.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Stock (Filtered Water, Organic Chicken Stock Concentrate), Organic Chicken Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Organic Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Organic Vegetables (Organic Carrot, Organic Celery, Organic Onion), Organic Tumeric

Check Full Circle Organic Fat Free Chicken Cooking Stock against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Full Circle Organic Fat Free Chicken Cooking Stock is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep