Is Full Circle Organic Four Cheese Pasta Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
Velvety and savory with a creamy, smooth consistency that coats pasta evenly. Often used as a quick weeknight sauce, lasagna layer, or baked-dish base, shoppers cite convenience and dependable, rich flavor for simple meals; occasional reviews mention variation in thickness and preferences for stronger or milder seasoning across different batches.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic provolone cheese
- milk
- organic asiago cheese
- organic parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic romano cheese
organic provolone cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Velvety and savory with a creamy, smooth consistency that coats pasta evenly. Often used as a quick weeknight sauce, lasagna layer, or baked-dish base, shoppers cite convenience and dependable, rich flavor for simple meals; occasional reviews mention variation in thickness and preferences for stronger or milder seasoning across different batches.
Ingredients
Organic Tomato Puree (water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Romano Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Provolone Cheese (pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Organic Dried Basil, Organic Dried Oregano, Contains: Milk.
Check Full Circle Organic Four Cheese Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Full Circle Organic Four Cheese Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Full Circle Organic Four Cheese Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


