Is Full Circle Organic Pure Cane Sugar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, This Product Has Been Packaged On Machinery That Has Been Used To Pack Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk And Wheat

Check Full Circle Organic Pure Cane Sugar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Full Circle Organic Pure Cane Sugar is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking