Is Full Circle Organic Vegetable Broth Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, savory liquid with a smooth, thin mouthfeel and well-rounded savory notes; commonly used as a soup base, to cook grains and vegetables, thin sauces, and to deglaze pans. Online reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and versatility, while some mention a milder, less concentrated taste compared with homemade stocks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Broth (Water, Organic Vegetable Flavor (Contains Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Celery), Sea Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Salt, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Onion Flavor, Organic Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Organic Mushroom Powder

Check Full Circle Organic Vegetable Broth against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Full Circle Organic Vegetable Broth is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep