Is Full Circle Plant-Based Shredded Mozzarella Cheese Alternative Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dairy-free mozzarella cheese alternative (water, coconut oil, potato starch, modified potato starch, potato protein, salt, natural flavor, xanthan gum, annatto extract color), powdered cellulose added to prevent caking.

Check Full Circle Plant-Based Shredded Mozzarella Cheese Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSaltyNeutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepSalad