Is Full Circle Vanilla Almondmilk Creamer With Coconut Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water), Contains Less Than 1% Of: Potassium Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Celluose Gel, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor

Check Full Circle Vanilla Almondmilk Creamer With Coconut Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Full Circle Vanilla Almondmilk Creamer With Coconut Cream is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking