Is Full Flavor Foods Mix for Sauces and Soup Creamy Mushroom -- 2.65 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Food Starch-modified (From Corn), Salt, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Pure Cane Sugar, Dried Mushrooms, Natural Mushroom Flavor, Dried Onion, Xanthan Gum, Spices (Celery & Black Pepper Extract), Dried Garlic, Contains Milk, Contains Milk

Check Full Flavor Foods Mix for Sauces and Soup Creamy Mushroom -- 2.65 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Full Flavor Foods Mix for Sauces and Soup Creamy Mushroom -- 2.65 oz is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sHy-VeeKrogerRalphsVitacost

About this product

Sauce · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping